CFO-STSC-OM2-1M

Duplex multimode fibre optic cable, 1 m, bulk packing


    Duplex multimode fibre optic cable (50/125 OM2)

    Perfect for high speed data transfer with minimum signal loss

    Integrated STSC-connectors for an easy and reliable connection

Specifications
Type: Duplex Multimode
Fibre: 50/125 ?m (OM2)
Connectors: ST to SC
Cable length: 1 m
Net weight: 32 g
Insertion loss: <0.3 dB
Return loss: >30 dB
Insert–pull test (1000 times) <0.3 dB
Interchange <0.2 dB
Operation temperature -40? ~ +80?
Inserted core cover: UPC


Packing details
Q'ty in crtn, pcs200
Crtn volume, CUM0.0536895
Crtn weight, kgs8.1
Individual package size LxWxH:115x100x14 mm
Carton size LxWxH:485x410x270 mm
Country of originCN
Barcode8716309073165
Customs code8544700000
Packagingpolybag

Trade Mark

Package preview
(208 kb)

Hi-Res photos
(2267 kb)
(3228 kb)
(1647 kb)